Meet Our Staff

Donna Sibley

Principal

Lisa Arledge

Principal Designee

Latricia Davis

Instructional Coach

Sondra Johnson

Secretary

Michelle Benesta

Financial Secretary

Jamie Barthelemy

Pre K Teacher

Jennifer Wichers

Pre K Teacher

Connie Kelly

Pre K Teacher

Katelynn Carter

Pre K Teacher

Kimberly Destor

Kindergarten Teacher

Lynn Jones

Kindergarten Teacher

Brooke Law

Kindergarten Teacher

Joyce Purvis

Kindergarten Teacher

1055.JPG
Mallory Stewart

Kindergarten Teacher

Doyle Tiger.jpeg
Jamie Mayeux

First Grade Teacher

001.JPG
Kristine Murkowski

First Grade Teacher

1051.JPG
Taffy Sexton

First Grade Teacher

Doyle Tiger.jpeg
1060.JPG
Traci Wilson

First Grade Teacher

Sara Young

First Grade Teacher

1001.JPG
Jessica Andrews

Second Grade Teacher

1011.JPG
Heidi Comish

Second Grade Teacher

1014.JPG
Mallory Craig

Second Grade Teacher

1028.JPG
Kate Higgins

Second Grade Teacher

1010.JPG
Jackie Chavers

Third Grade Teacher

1029.JPG
Rose Hoover

Third Grade Teacher

1045.JPG
LeeAnn Ray

Third Grade Teacher

1000042.JPG
Melinda Rogers

Third Grade Teacher

1019.JPG
Jessica Felder

Fourth Grade Teacher

1039.JPG
Alicia Murkowski

Fourth Grade Teacher

1042.JPG
Stacy Perrone

Fourth Grade Teacher

1053.JPG
Dena Simpkins

Fourth Grade Teacher

Doyle Tiger.jpeg
Sheila Binder

Fifth Grade Teacher

1018.JPG
Angela Edwards

Fifth Grade Teacher

1038.JPG
Leslie Miller

Fifth Grade Teacher

1046.JPG
Amanda Robinson

Fifth Grade Teacher

Doyle Tiger.jpeg
Stefanie Head

PE Teacher

006.JPG
Brian Heine

PE Teacher

Doyle Tiger.jpeg
Chantal Gibson

Special Education Teacher

1027.JPG
Melanie Hickman

Special Education Teacher

Doyle Tiger.jpeg
Patricia Readenour

Special Education Teacher

1047.JPG
Angela Rogers

Special Education Teacher

1017.JPG
Karen DuBois

Title 1 Teacher

Doyle Tiger.jpeg
Summer Bradford

Counselor

1057.JPG
Velva Trask

Librarian

Doyle Tiger.jpeg
Mona Keel

Speech Pathologist

Doyle Tiger.jpeg
Julie Purvis

Nurse

Doyle Tiger.jpeg
Stacie Angona

Paraprofessional

1003.JPG
Sierra Austin

Paraprofessional

Doyle Tiger.jpeg
Tabatha Billiot

Paraprofessional

1008.JPG
Julie Chaney

Paraprofessional

1009.JPG
Angela Charpentier

Paraprofessional

1013.JPG
Deanna Corkern

Paraprofessional

Doyle Tiger.jpeg
Theresa Doggett

Paraprofessional

Doyle Tiger.jpeg
Brittany Kersey

Paraprofessional

Doyle Tiger.jpeg
Katie Martin

Paraprofessional

002.JPG
Missy McDonald

Paraprofessional

003.JPG
Lisa Merritt

Paraprofessional

Donna Sibley

Principal

Lisa Arledge

Principal Designee

1020.JPG
Latricia Davis

Instructional Coach

1000096.JPG
Sondra Johnson

Secretary

1000011.JPG
Michelle Benesta

Financial Secretary

1001.JPG
Jamie Barthelemy

Pre K Teacher

1000020.JPG
Mallory Craig

Pre K Teacher

1030.JPG
Connie Kelly

Pre K Teacher

1060.JPG
Erin Simoneaux

Pre K Teacher

1000002.JPG
Kimberly Destor

Kindergarten Teacher

Lynn Jones

Kindergarten Teacher

1039.JPG
Brooke Law

Kindergarten Teacher

Joyce Purvis

Kindergarten Teacher

1047.JPG
Richelle Paige

Kindergarten Teacher

Adele Houpy

First Grade Teacher

1000049.JPG
Kristine Murkowski

First Grade Teacher

1000008.JPG
Lundon Barrilleaux

First Grade Teacher

Brittany Howes

First Grade Teacher

1060.JPG
Sara Young

First Grade Teacher

1042.JPG
Jamie Mayeux

Second Grade Teacher

1000063.JPG
Taffy Sexton

Second Grade Teacher

1003.JPG
Brandi Anthony

Second Grade Teacher

Kyle Stewart

Second Grade Teacher

1000013.JPG
Kirsten Bourgeois

Second Grade Teacher

1029.JPG
Rose Hoover

Third Grade Teacher

1045.JPG
LeeAnn Ray

Third Grade Teacher

1000042.JPG
1010.JPG
Kaitlyn Lindsey

Third Grade Teacher

Jackie Chavers

Third Grade Teacher

Kristan Whann

Fourth Grade Teacher

1024.JPG
Brittany Frierson

Fourth Grade Teacher

1028.JPG
1000032.JPG
Kate Pilney

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ashlyn Helm

Fourth Grade Teacher

1066.JPG
Ashley Watson

Fifth Grade Teacher

1038.JPG
Leslie Miller

Fifth Grade Teacher

1046.JPG
Amanda Robinson

Fifth Grade Teacher

1046.JPG
Caitlin O'Neil

Fifth Grade Teacher

006.JPG
Brian Heine

PE Teacher

Doyle Tiger.jpeg
Stefanie Head

PE Teacher

1053.JPG
Christy Richardson

Special Education Teacher

1052.JPG
Patricia Readenour

Special Education Teacher

1047.JPG
Angela Rogers

Special Education Teacher

1021.JPG
Emily Adams

Special Education Teacher

1003.JPG
Chantal Gibson

Special Education Teacher

1001.JPG
Jessica Andrews

Librarian

S

Speech Pathologist

1010.JPG
Doyle Tiger.jpeg
Summer Bradford

Counselor

Julie Purvis

Nurse

1003.JPG
Sierra Austin

Paraprofessional

1008.JPG
Tabatha Billiot

Paraprofessional

1002.JPG
1000017.JPG
Stacie Angona

Paraprofessional

Angela Charpentier

Paraprofessional

1000016.JPG
Laverne Chaney

Paraprofessional

1023.JPG
Theresa Doggett

Paraprofessional

1008.JPG
Julie Chaney

Paraprofessional

1040.JPG
Katie Martin

Paraprofessional

1005.JPG
Missy McDonald

Paraprofessional

003.JPG
Lisa Merritt

Paraprofessional

1000039.JPG
1049.JPG
Brittany Kersey

Paraprofessional

Sudie Rushing

Paraprofessional

1063.JPG
Angie Templeton

Paraprofessional

1037.JPG
Nicole Kober

Paraprofessional

1044.JPG
Sharee Raborn

Paraprofessional

Doyle Tiger.jpeg
Aimee Langenstein

Paraprofessional

Doyle Tiger.jpeg
*

Paraprofessional

2010.JPG
Anthony Saltalamatchia

Custodian

1070.JPG
Keith Villar

Custodian

Doyle Tiger.jpeg
Mary Ann Parent

Custodian

1009.JPG
Anthony Saltalamatchia III

Custodian